Who's Who?
Headteacher
Leadership (ID 1085)
-
Mrs Jayne FaheyHeadteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Jayne Fahey
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teaching Staff
Staff 2022/2023 (ID 1057)
-
Miss Chloe BevanOak Class Teacher
Miss Chloe Bevan
Class Teacher
-
Mrs Paula EvansBeech Class Teacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Paula Evans
Teacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
-
Mrs Kelly-Anne SweetnamConifer Class Teacher
Mrs Kelly-Anne Sweetnam
-
Mrs Laura AcklandMaple Class, Senior Teacher
Mrs Laura Ackland
-
Mrs Cheryl BurtonMaple Class, Senior Teacher
Mrs Cheryl Burton
-
Miss Ellen RobinsonWillow Class Teacher
Miss Ellen Robinson
-
Miss Zoe SmithWillow Class Teacher
Miss Zoe Smith
-
Miss Kelly MatthewsChestnut Class Teacher
Miss Kelly Matthews
-
Mrs Mel SherringtonForest School Lead Teacher
Mrs Mel Sherrington
Support Staff
Support Staff (ID 1087)
-
Miss Katy BuckinghamPE Lead and Higher Learning Classroom Assistant for Maple Class
Miss Katy Buckingham
-
Mrs Lynne McKinnonBeech Classroom Assistant
Mrs Lynne McKinnon
-
Miss Kate WilsonChestnut Classroom Assistant, Breakfast Club and After School Club Supervisor
Miss Kate Wilson
-
Mrs Becky MilnerWillow Classroom Assistant
Mrs Becky Milner
-
Mrs Tina TannerOak Classroom Assistant, Forest School Support and After School Club Supervisor
Mrs Tina Tanner
-
Miss Trudi SaundersTeaching Assistant
Miss Trudi Saunders
Classroom Assistant
-
Mr Eddie DeweyCaretaker and crossing patrol
Mr Eddie Dewey
Caretaker, lunch time supervisor and crossing patrol
-
Mrs Kerry NobleClassroom Assistant, Cleaner
Mrs Kerry Noble
Classroom Assistant, lunchtime supervisor, After School Club and cleaner
-
Miss Bea DarbyConifer Classroom Assistant, After School Club Supervisor
Miss Bea Darby
-
Mrs Carole BrownConifer Classroom Assistant, Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Carole Brown
-
Mrs Ellie HampshireLibrarian
Mrs Ellie Hampshire
-
Mrs Chloe HillierSENDCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead and Designated Teacher for LAC/PLAC
Mrs Chloe Hillier
-
Mrs Laura GradidgeFamily Wellbeing Co-ordiator
Mrs Laura Gradidge
-
Mrs Jayne JeansLunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Jayne Jeans
-
Miss Emma ForknallTrainee Teacher
Miss Emma Forknall
-
Miss Laura HellikerTrainee Teacher
Miss Laura Helliker
-
Miss Hannah LaceyTrainee Teacher
Miss Hannah Lacey
Office Staff
Office Staff (ID 1086)
-
Mrs Claire Bailey
Mrs Claire Bailey
-
Mrs Caroline Tucker
Mrs Caroline Tucker